TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (13-OCT-20)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 ALVIN HOPPER / PETER HUGHES | 1 JEANETTE HARPER / GORDON MCALARY | 1NT S | 2S | 7 | 90 | 4 | 6 | |||
4 Philip Mitchell / Ian Morison | 6 Anne Jensen / Jon Pike | 1NT S | 2S | 5 | 100 | 0 | 10 | |||
5 Richard Hills / George Riszko | 8 Jan Johnston / Shirley Coulthard | 3 S | 9S | 9 | 110 | 6 | 4 | |||
6 Brett Yeats / Bettye Pearce | 3 JILL PENDER / LEONIE HUSH | 1NT S | 3C | 9 | 150 | 9 | 1 | |||
7 Robyn Murphy / Peg Dyson | 5 Elizabeth Ashton / Rose McNeice-Wroe | 1NT S | AH | 9 | 150 | 9 | 1 | |||
8 Marcia Donaghue / Bob Quach | 7 Maureen Blackmore / Pat Skinner | 1NT S | 2S | 6 | 50 | 2 | 8 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | 75 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T74 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ852 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9832 | QJT64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK9 | 532 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
952 | AJ7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A73 | 64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K864 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by NS | +2 | 150 | 2 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
1NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
1NT by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |