TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (13-OCT-20)
Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
2 Cathi Bywater / Myra Hyland | 7 Maureen Blackmore / Pat Skinner | 3 W | AS | 7 | 100 | 9 | 1 | |||
4 Philip Mitchell / Ian Morison | 3 JILL PENDER / LEONIE HUSH | 1NT W | 4S | 5 | 100 | 9 | 1 | |||
8 Marcia Donaghue / Bob Quach | 2 Ian Rodgers / Malcolm Wood | 2 W | 3S | 7 | 50 | 6 | 4 | |||
1 ALVIN HOPPER / PETER HUGHES | 4 Donna Growcock / Miklos Tifan | 2 N | 3H | 7 | 100 | 2 | 8 | |||
3 Minerva Lam / June Anderson | 1 JEANETTE HARPER / GORDON MCALARY | 3 N | 7H | 8 | 100 | 2 | 8 | |||
5 Richard Hills / George Riszko | 5 Elizabeth Ashton / Rose McNeice-Wroe | 2 N | 2D | 7 | 100 | 2 | 8 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 18 | A9843 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vul: NS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A964 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K963 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ | JT6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q542 | T9876 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT8 | 32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ7 | J54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
752 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
1NT by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 2 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |