FRIDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (20-NOV-20)
Board No: 14
Dealer: E, Vul: Nil
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 PETER TALSMA / Peter Hughes | 4 Bazli Karattiyattil / Josh Tomlin | 4 S | 4H | 9 | 50 | 2 | 8 | |||
2 Sanya Ritchie / Gisela Von Gavel | 6 Val Carmody / Margaret Kyburz | 4 S | 2S | 9 | 50 | 2 | 8 | |||
4 Atul Hajela / Terri Henderson | 5 Paul Birkby / Debra Birkby | 4 S | 8C | 9 | 50 | 2 | 8 | |||
6 Elspeth Saxby / Brian Thorp | 3 Sue Kesson / Jean Wilson | 3 N | 3H | 11 | 200 | 6 | 4 | |||
3 Sunny Campbell / Stephen Carter | 2 Gill Tidey / Rita Crawford | 5X W | AS | 9 | 300 | 8 | 2 | |||
5 Richard Hills / Richard Neville | 1 Peter Giles / James Collier | 4 S | 8C | 11 | 450 | 10 | 0 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 14 | A53 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT86 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A976 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
92 | K7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K54 | Q73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT | 854 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ987 | T6543 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT864 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 14 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 1 |
5X by EW | -2 | 300 | 1 |
3 by NS | +2 | 200 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 3 |