MONDAY MORNING - RED SECTION (12-OCT-20)
Board No: 12
Dealer: W, Vul: NS
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 Niek Van Vucht / Patricia McDonald | 6 SUE LA PEYRE / MARGARET KYBURZ | 3NT N | 4C | 8 | 100 | 1 | 9 | |||
2 Norma White / Fae Layland | 1 Bob Cox / Denis Grahame | 1NT N | 9D | 9 | 150 | 8 | 2 | |||
4 George Stockham / Mal Aldons | 5 ANNE FOOTE / SUE PUSHACK | 1NT N | 3C | 8 | 120 | 5 | 5 | |||
5 ANNE BALDWIN / GILL ALLEN | 7 Claudia Whitty / Nola Arnold | 2NT N | 4C | 10 | 180 | 10 | 0 | |||
6 PETER HUGHES / RITA POWNING | 2 Elizabeth Chisholm / Kerry Dunlevy | 2 N | 3S | 7 | 100 | 1 | 9 | |||
7 Lindy Cullen / Diane Gentry | 4 Prue Clarke / Marilyn Miller | 1NT N | JS | 8 | 120 | 5 | 5 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 12 | Q5 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT8 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ965 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A76 | KJT4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9532 | J7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J654 | 98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT | Q8743 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9832 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 12 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by NS | +2 | 180 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 2 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |