FRIDAY AFTERNOON - RED SECTION (14-AUG-20)
Board No: 17
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 CLAUDIA WHITTY / JANET NORRIS | 3 DENISE GOBES / LYN TURNER | 4 E | AH | 9 | 50 | 9 | 1 | |||
2 RICHARD HILLS / RICHARD NEVILLE | 5 ROB HURST / DESMOND MANDERSON | 3 E | KH | 9 | 140 | 3 | 7 | |||
3 KEITH MITCHELL / LESLEY GUNSON | 1 MURRAY THOMAS / ROBERT ARNOTT | 2 W | JH | 8 | 110 | 6 | 4 | |||
4 DONNA GROWCOCK / MIKLOS TIFAN | 4 PAUL BIRKBY / DEBRA BIRKBY | 2NT S | QS | 5 | 150 | 0 | 10 | |||
5 ATUL HAJELA / TERRI HENDERSON | 6 JUDY SCEALY / MARG COX | 3 W | JH | 8 | 50 | 9 | 1 | |||
6 MEURINE THOMAS / JOHN MCGARVA | 2 ELSPETH SAXBY / BRIAN THORP | 2 W | JH | 9 | 140 | 3 | 7 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 17 | Q3 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT7 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T64 | K2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K532 | 964 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9542 | KQ8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | JT863 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ9875 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 17 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |