FRIDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (20-NOV-20)
Board No: 9
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 PETER TALSMA / Peter Hughes | 5 Paul Birkby / Debra Birkby | 3 E | 8C | 11 | 150 | 8 | 2 | |||
2 Sanya Ritchie / Gisela Von Gavel | 1 Peter Giles / James Collier | 3NT E | 2H | 12 | 690 | 0 | 10 | |||
3 Sunny Campbell / Stephen Carter | 3 Sue Kesson / Jean Wilson | 5 E | 9C | 9 | 200 | 10 | 0 | |||
4 Atul Hajela / Terri Henderson | 6 Val Carmody / Margaret Kyburz | 3NT W | 2C | 11 | 660 | 3 | 7 | |||
5 Richard Hills / Richard Neville | 2 Gill Tidey / Rita Crawford | 3NT W | 5C | 11 | 660 | 3 | 7 | |||
6 Elspeth Saxby / Brian Thorp | 4 Bazli Karattiyattil / Josh Tomlin | 3NT E | 8C | 10 | 630 | 6 | 4 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 9 | K8653 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T952 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT7 | J | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | K8653 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K862 | AQJ3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ63 | KQ7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
942 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q972 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T975 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 9 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
3 by EW | +2 | -150 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -630 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -660 | 2 |
3NT by EW | +3 | -690 | 1 |