FRIDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (20-NOV-20)
Board No: 6
Dealer: E, Vul: EW
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 PETER TALSMA / Peter Hughes | 6 Val Carmody / Margaret Kyburz | 2 W | 9H | 10 | 170 | 3 | 7 | |||
2 Sanya Ritchie / Gisela Von Gavel | 2 Gill Tidey / Rita Crawford | 4 W | 7S | 9 | 100 | 9 | 1 | |||
3 Sunny Campbell / Stephen Carter | 4 Bazli Karattiyattil / Josh Tomlin | 2 W | 7H | 10 | 170 | 3 | 7 | |||
4 Atul Hajela / Terri Henderson | 1 Peter Giles / James Collier | 2 W | 9H | 9 | 140 | 6 | 4 | |||
5 Richard Hills / Richard Neville | 3 Sue Kesson / Jean Wilson | 4 W | 5H | 10 | 620 | 0 | 10 | |||
6 Elspeth Saxby / Brian Thorp | 5 Paul Birkby / Debra Birkby | 4 E | QH | 9 | 100 | 9 | 1 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 6 | 76 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
975 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8753 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT932 | QJ85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K43 | A2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ4 | K9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
63 | KJ984 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 6 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 2 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 1 |