TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (13-OCT-20)
Board No: 28
Dealer: W, Vul: NS
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
2 Cathi Bywater / Myra Hyland | 4 Donna Growcock / Miklos Tifan | 4 W | 8D | 11 | 450 | 4 | 6 | |||
3 Minerva Lam / June Anderson | 6 Anne Jensen / Jon Pike | 4 W | 6D | 12 | 480 | 0 | 10 | |||
4 Philip Mitchell / Ian Morison | 1 JEANETTE HARPER / GORDON MCALARY | 4 W | 8D | 11 | 450 | 4 | 6 | |||
5 Richard Hills / George Riszko | 3 JILL PENDER / LEONIE HUSH | 3 W | 8D | 10 | 170 | 10 | 0 | |||
6 Brett Yeats / Bettye Pearce | 5 Elizabeth Ashton / Rose McNeice-Wroe | 4 W | 7D | 11 | 450 | 4 | 6 | |||
7 Robyn Murphy / Peg Dyson | 7 Maureen Blackmore / Pat Skinner | 4 W | JC | 10 | 420 | 8 | 2 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 28 | KJ | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J65 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT8763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9742 | T863 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T4 | AQ3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK | J52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK94 | Q85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9872 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T732 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 28 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -450 | 3 |
4 by EW | +2 | -480 | 1 |