TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (13-OCT-20)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
4 Philip Mitchell / Ian Morison | 2 Ian Rodgers / Malcolm Wood | 2 E | 6C | 11 | 150 | 3 | 7 | |||
1 ALVIN HOPPER / PETER HUGHES | 3 JILL PENDER / LEONIE HUSH | 2 E | 7S | 9 | 140 | 7 | 3 | |||
5 Richard Hills / George Riszko | 4 Donna Growcock / Miklos Tifan | 3 E | 6H | 9 | 140 | 7 | 3 | |||
2 Cathi Bywater / Myra Hyland | 5 Elizabeth Ashton / Rose McNeice-Wroe | 2 E | 3H | 11 | 150 | 3 | 7 | |||
6 Brett Yeats / Bettye Pearce | 6 Anne Jensen / Jon Pike | 5 E | 4H | 11 | 600 | 0 | 10 | |||
3 Minerva Lam / June Anderson | 8 Jan Johnston / Shirley Coulthard | 5 E | 8S | 10 | 100 | 10 | 0 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | K52 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T762 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ94 | J63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8 | AQ5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | AKJ854 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT543 | J | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K943 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q876 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |
2 by EW | +3 | -150 | 2 |
5 by EW | = | -600 | 1 |