TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (7-JUL-20)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 MARGARET HORGAN / GOSTA LYNGA | 2 SUE KESSON / JEAN WILSON | 4 N | 9D | 9 | 100 | 2 | 8 | |||
2 MARGARET KYBURZ / DOROTHY JESNER | 4 IAN RODGERS / MALCOLM WOOD | 3X W | 6S | 8 | 200 | 8 | 2 | |||
3 ROWAN BERGIN / JUDY MACKLOW | 6 MAUREEN BLACKMORE / PAT SKINNER | 3 N | 9D | 10 | 170 | 6 | 4 | |||
4 ELSIE MCDONNELL / MYRA HYLAND | 3 ELIZABETH YOO / MARILYN DUNBAR | 4 N | 9D | 9 | 100 | 2 | 8 | |||
5 SUNNY CAMPBELL / GORDON HENDERSON | 5 BRETT YEATS / BETTYE PEARCE | 5 N | 9D | 10 | 100 | 2 | 8 | |||
6 PEG DYSON / ROBYN MURPHY | 1 MICHELE GRANT / KERRY BUTCHER | 4 N | 9D | 10 | 620 | 10 | 0 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | KJ9864 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Vul: ALL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT873 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ752 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K972 | 8654 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT7543 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9 | 642 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K862 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 1 |
3X by EW | -1 | 200 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
5 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 2 |