TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (13-OCT-20)
Board No: 20
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 ALVIN HOPPER / PETER HUGHES | 4 Donna Growcock / Miklos Tifan | 2 S | JD | 9 | 110 | 6 | 4 | |||
2 Cathi Bywater / Myra Hyland | 7 Maureen Blackmore / Pat Skinner | 3 S | AS | 9 | 110 | 6 | 4 | |||
3 Minerva Lam / June Anderson | 1 JEANETTE HARPER / GORDON MCALARY | 2 W | 4D | 8 | 110 | 0 | 10 | |||
4 Philip Mitchell / Ian Morison | 3 JILL PENDER / LEONIE HUSH | 3 W | JC | 7 | 200 | 10 | 0 | |||
5 Richard Hills / George Riszko | 5 Elizabeth Ashton / Rose McNeice-Wroe | 3 S | AS | 9 | 110 | 6 | 4 | |||
8 Marcia Donaghue / Bob Quach | 2 Ian Rodgers / Malcolm Wood | 3 W | 2C | 8 | 100 | 2 | 8 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 20 | KT82 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q65 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ954 | 76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
972 | KJT84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J6 | AK83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9 | 54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
972 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT8763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 20 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 2 |
2 by NS | +1 | 110 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |