FRIDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (20-NOV-20)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 PETER TALSMA / Peter Hughes | 1 Peter Giles / James Collier | 5 E | QH | 11 | 450 | 7 | 3 | |||
3 Sunny Campbell / Stephen Carter | 5 Paul Birkby / Debra Birkby | 4 E | QC | 11 | 450 | 7 | 3 | |||
4 Atul Hajela / Terri Henderson | 2 Gill Tidey / Rita Crawford | 5 E | JS | 11 | 450 | 7 | 3 | |||
6 Elspeth Saxby / Brian Thorp | 6 Val Carmody / Margaret Kyburz | 5 E | QH | 11 | 450 | 7 | 3 | |||
5 Richard Hills / Richard Neville | 4 Bazli Karattiyattil / Josh Tomlin | 6X N | AS | 10 | 500 | 2 | 8 | |||
2 Sanya Ritchie / Gisela Von Gavel | 3 Sue Kesson / Jean Wilson | 6 E | AD | 12 | 980 | 0 | 10 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | Dlr: E | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT986 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K98763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87653 | AKQT942 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T4 | KJ972 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A5 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by EW | = | -450 | 3 |
4 by EW | +1 | -450 | 1 |
6X by NS | -2 | -500 | 1 |
6 by EW | = | -980 | 1 |