TUESDAY AFTERNOON - BLUE SECTION (19-JAN-21)
Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 Janet Mounic / Pamela Orr | 3 Jan Johnston / Shirley Coulthard | 2NT E | TS | 7 | 50 | 4 | 6 | |||
2 Dorothy Jesner / Margaret Kyburz | 5 Patricia Evans / Jean Wilson | 3 W | JS | 7 | 100 | 6 | 4 | |||
3 Marcia Donaghue / Bob Quach | 1 Jill Properjohn / Sue Larkey | 3 N | 5H | 9 | 110 | 8 | 2 | |||
4 Cathi Bywater / Myra Hyland | 4 Jeanette Harper / Gordon McAlary | 3X S | KC | 6 | 800 | 0 | 10 | |||
5 Alvin Hopper / Peter Hughes | 6 Elizabeth Ashton / Rose McNeice-Wroe | 2 S | 5C | 9 | 140 | 10 | 0 | |||
6 Minerva Lam / June Anderson | 2 Arlene Hiew / Leonie Hush | 2 E | 2D | 8 | 90 | 2 | 8 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 18 | J7 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT9864 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | A86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A752 | QJ3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ3 | A98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ95 | 8764 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT9542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7652 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
3 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
2NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
3X by NS | -3 | -800 | 1 |