FRIDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (20-NOV-20)
Board No: 17
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
3 Sunny Campbell / Stephen Carter | 1 Peter Giles / James Collier | 5 S | AH | 12 | 420 | 10 | 0 | |||
6 Elspeth Saxby / Brian Thorp | 2 Gill Tidey / Rita Crawford | 4 N | AS | 11 | 150 | 8 | 2 | |||
4 Atul Hajela / Terri Henderson | 4 Bazli Karattiyattil / Josh Tomlin | 4 N | AH | 10 | 130 | 6 | 4 | |||
1 PETER TALSMA / Peter Hughes | 3 Sue Kesson / Jean Wilson | 5 N | AH | 10 | 50 | 3 | 7 | |||
5 Richard Hills / Richard Neville | 6 Val Carmody / Margaret Kyburz | 5 N | AH | 10 | 50 | 3 | 7 | |||
2 Sanya Ritchie / Gisela Von Gavel | 5 Paul Birkby / Debra Birkby | 4 W | AD | 10 | 420 | 0 | 10 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 17 | QJ5 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJT54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K92 | A763 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT832 | A764 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
982 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | 7653 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ984 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 17 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by NS | +1 | 420 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 150 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 130 | 1 |
5 by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 1 |