FRIDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (20-NOV-20)
Board No: 15
Dealer: S, Vul: NS
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 PETER TALSMA / Peter Hughes | 4 Bazli Karattiyattil / Josh Tomlin | 2 N | 5H | 9 | 110 | 10 | 0 | |||
2 Sanya Ritchie / Gisela Von Gavel | 6 Val Carmody / Margaret Kyburz | 1NT S | 5S | 5 | 200 | 4 | 6 | |||
3 Sunny Campbell / Stephen Carter | 2 Gill Tidey / Rita Crawford | 2 S | 6S | 8 | 90 | 8 | 2 | |||
4 Atul Hajela / Terri Henderson | 5 Paul Birkby / Debra Birkby | 3NT S | 3S | 6 | 300 | 1 | 9 | |||
5 Richard Hills / Richard Neville | 1 Peter Giles / James Collier | 1NT S | 2C | 6 | 100 | 6 | 4 | |||
6 Elspeth Saxby / Brian Thorp | 3 Sue Kesson / Jean Wilson | 3NT S | 5H | 6 | 300 | 1 | 9 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 15 | 3 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
962 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT964 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6542 | KJT9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K75 | QT83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J73 | AQ2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A32 | J7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q865 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 15 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | +1 | 110 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
1NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
1NT by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -3 | -300 | 2 |