TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (13-OCT-20)
Board No: 15
Dealer: S, Vul: NS
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 ALVIN HOPPER / PETER HUGHES | 6 Anne Jensen / Jon Pike | 4 E | JD | 8 | 100 | 9 | 1 | |||
2 Cathi Bywater / Myra Hyland | 8 Jan Johnston / Shirley Coulthard | 1 E | AS | 10 | 170 | 1 | 9 | |||
3 Minerva Lam / June Anderson | 2 Ian Rodgers / Malcolm Wood | 1NT E | 2C | 9 | 150 | 4 | 6 | |||
4 Philip Mitchell / Ian Morison | 4 Donna Growcock / Miklos Tifan | 1 E | 6C | 7 | 70 | 6 | 4 | |||
7 Robyn Murphy / Peg Dyson | 1 JEANETTE HARPER / GORDON MCALARY | 1 E | AS | 10 | 170 | 1 | 9 | |||
8 Marcia Donaghue / Bob Quach | 3 JILL PENDER / LEONIE HUSH | 3 E | JD | 7 | 100 | 9 | 1 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 15 | QJ96 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K52 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
874 | K32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ4 | AT863 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q987 | AK5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J74 | A9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 15 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
1 by EW | = | -70 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +2 | -150 | 1 |
1 by EW | +3 | -170 | 2 |