TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (13-OCT-20)
Board No: 11
Dealer: S, Vul: Nil
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
2 Cathi Bywater / Myra Hyland | 1 JEANETTE HARPER / GORDON MCALARY | 1NT S | 6S | 8 | 120 | 0 | 10 | |||
3 Minerva Lam / June Anderson | 3 JILL PENDER / LEONIE HUSH | 2 N | 2C | 9 | 140 | 2 | 8 | |||
1 ALVIN HOPPER / PETER HUGHES | 7 Maureen Blackmore / Pat Skinner | 1NT S | 6S | 9 | 150 | 4 | 6 | |||
6 Brett Yeats / Bettye Pearce | 8 Jan Johnston / Shirley Coulthard | 3NT S | 9S | 9 | 400 | 7 | 3 | |||
7 Robyn Murphy / Peg Dyson | 2 Ian Rodgers / Malcolm Wood | 3NT S | 2H | 9 | 400 | 7 | 3 | |||
8 Marcia Donaghue / Bob Quach | 5 Elizabeth Ashton / Rose McNeice-Wroe | 3NT S | 6S | 10 | 430 | 10 | 0 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 11 | AQ | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T954 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
875 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ96 | 8754 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7632 | Q8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K93 | Q86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J4 | QT62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 11 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +1 | 430 | 1 |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 2 |
1NT by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 1 |