FRIDAY AFTERNOON - RED SECTION (14-AUG-20)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
4 DONNA GROWCOCK / MIKLOS TIFAN | 6 JUDY SCEALY / MARG COX | 1NT N | 3H | 8 | 120 | 2 | 8 | |||
1 CLAUDIA WHITTY / JANET NORRIS | 5 ROB HURST / DESMOND MANDERSON | 3NT N | 9H | 9 | 600 | 7 | 3 | |||
2 RICHARD HILLS / RICHARD NEVILLE | 1 MURRAY THOMAS / ROBERT ARNOTT | 3NT N | JH | 9 | 600 | 7 | 3 | |||
3 KEITH MITCHELL / LESLEY GUNSON | 3 DENISE GOBES / LYN TURNER | 3NT N | 3H | 9 | 600 | 7 | 3 | |||
5 ATUL HAJELA / TERRI HENDERSON | 2 ELSPETH SAXBY / BRIAN THORP | 3NT S | 8H | 9 | 600 | 7 | 3 | |||
6 MEURINE THOMAS / JOHN MCGARVA | 4 PAUL BIRKBY / DEBRA BIRKBY | 1 N | JC | 7 | 80 | 0 | 10 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | AK9762 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A875 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ854 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT9632 | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ7 | 653 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT6 | A873 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT842 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 3 |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 1 |
1 by NS | = | 80 | 1 |