FRIDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (20-NOV-20)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 PETER TALSMA / Peter Hughes | 1 Peter Giles / James Collier | 5X N | 4D | 11 | 650 | 10 | 0 | |||
4 Atul Hajela / Terri Henderson | 2 Gill Tidey / Rita Crawford | 4 N | TC | 11 | 450 | 5 | 5 | |||
2 Sanya Ritchie / Gisela Von Gavel | 3 Sue Kesson / Jean Wilson | 4 N | 4D | 10 | 420 | 0 | 10 | |||
5 Richard Hills / Richard Neville | 4 Bazli Karattiyattil / Josh Tomlin | 5 S | AD | 11 | 450 | 5 | 5 | |||
3 Sunny Campbell / Stephen Carter | 5 Paul Birkby / Debra Birkby | 5 N | 3D | 11 | 450 | 5 | 5 | |||
6 Elspeth Saxby / Brian Thorp | 6 Val Carmody / Margaret Kyburz | 4 N | 5D | 11 | 450 | 5 | 5 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | KQJT6 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK8752 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | 92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T3 | Q64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK9753 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A83 | KJT7642 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A843 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT862 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5X by NS | = | 650 | 1 |
5 by NS | = | 450 | 1 |
5 by NS | = | 450 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 2 |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 1 |