TUESDAY AFTERNOON - RED SECTION (29-SEP-20)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
3 ROWAN BERGIN / JUDY MACKLOW | 5 LEONIE HUSH / ARLENE HIEW | 2 E | 3D | 10 | 170 | 9 | 1 | |||
2 MINERVA LAM / JUNE ANDERSON | 3 MAUREEN BLACKMORE / PAT SKINNER | 4 E | 3D | 11 | 450 | 1 | 9 | |||
4 BRETT YEATS / BETTYE PEARCE | 2 ELIZABETH ASHTON / ROSE MCNEICE-WROE | 3 E | 3D | 10 | 170 | 9 | 1 | |||
5 LADNER PHILLIPS / JENNY ROBERTS | 4 RITA POWNING / LIZ VAN DER HOR | 4 E | 9C | 11 | 450 | 1 | 9 | |||
1 MARGARET KYBURZ / DOROTHY JESNER | 1 PIETER WOITTIEZ / GOSTA LYNGA | 3NT W | QS | 9 | 400 | 5 | 5 | |||
6 RICHARD HILLS / GEORGE RISZKO | 6 PETER GRANT / TONY MARINOS | 3NT W | 2C | 9 | 400 | 5 | 5 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | QT | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
83 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J854 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
76432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ62 | 75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | KQ9642 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT96 | AQ72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK5 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9843 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -400 | 2 |
4 by EW | +1 | -450 | 2 |