Back to Canberra Bridge Club

Canberra Bridge Club logo

Main Results Page

Monday Seniors - Week 2
North-South
Place Result % Pair Name Red pts
1571.0 62.20% Val Carmody - Rosemary Matley (110)1.05
2552.0 60.13% Ella Beer - Jill Cromer (104)0.74
3534.0 58.17% Peter Kahler - Andrew Struik (207)0.53
4527.0 57.41% Colin Davidson - Peter Kowald (107)0.35
5524.0 57.08% Roslyn Hinton - Deidre Woodger (102)0.26
6503.0 54.79% George Stockham - Mal Aldons (103)0.21
7490.0 53.38% Pauline Lane - Robyn Stanhope (208)0.18
8489.0 53.27% Margie Kidney - Robyn Carroll (205)0.15
9470.0 51.20% Andrew Gibbs - Edith Blumenthal (101)0.13
10469.0 51.09% Deryck Clarke - Nola Arnold (109)0.12
11467.0 50.87% Pauline Finklaire - Valerie Lowe (108) 
12464.0 50.54% Di Hawke - Lesley Gunson (210) 
13460.0 50.11% Toni Adams - Julie Ryan (111) 
14418.0 45.53% Bricet Kloren - Janet Mounic (105) 
15416.0 45.32% Claire Hughes - Cathi Bywater (202) 
16407.0 44.34% Sue O'Connor - Dennis O'Connor (203) 
17405.0 44.12% Mary Robbie - Jan Goodall (206) 
17405.0 44.12% George McLean - Tim Mather (204) 
19366.0 39.87% Rita Powning - Peter Hughes (209) 
20364.0 39.65% Doreen Johns - Barbara Priest (106) 
21338.0 36.82% Maxine Anderson - Maureen Copping (201) 
East-West
Place Result % Pair Name Red pts
1584.0 63.62% Chris Lokan - Morag Lokan (203)1.05
2560.0 61.00% Helen Little - Geoff Hutchins (110)0.74
3553.0 60.24% Patricia McDonald - Niek Van Vucht (206)0.53
4551.0 60.02% Patricia Mulcahy - Geoff Hooper (105)0.35
5535.0 58.28% Nikki Riszko - Janet Kahler (207)0.26
6528.0 57.52% Jeanette Harper - Sally Barber (205)0.21
7527.0 57.41% Roger Curnow - Gita Curnow (104)0.18
8521.0 56.75% Bev Crossman - Bruce Crossman (210)0.15
9508.0 55.34% Liz Shonk - Anita Delorenzo (208)0.13
10480.0 52.29% Hilary Cutting - Bruce Cutting (204)0.12
11477.0 51.96% Allen Scerri - Susan Scerri (202) 
12422.0 45.97% Doina Uzubalis - Phil Young (108) 
13415.0 45.21% John Lee - James Walcott (209) 
14414.0 45.10% Prue Clarke - Marilyn Miller (103) 
15402.0 43.79% David Lee - Sue Huntley (107) 
16397.0 43.25% Meurine Thomas - John McGarva (101) 
17394.0 42.92% Anne Cameron - Margaret Henty (111) 
18393.0 42.81% John Ellis - Sheila Jacobs (106) 
19388.0 42.27% Sue Game - Sue Taylor (102) 
20325.0 35.40% Kath Dyason - Robin Edwards (109) 
21265.0 28.87% Pam Macdonnell - Jan Appel (201) 
Masterpoints are provisional until approved.

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
New Show hand record as PDF
Return to Results List