Back to Canberra Bridge Club

Canberra Bridge Club logo

Main Results Page

Monday 19 April - Seniors Pairs - Week 1
North-South
Place Result % Pair Name Red pts
1572.2 62.34% Andrew Struik - Nikki Riszko (207)0.60
2553.6 60.30% Mal Aldons - George Stockham (209)0.42
3532.2 57.97% Claire Hughes - Cathi Bywater (105)0.25
3532.1 57.97% Bev Crossman - Mary Tough (206)0.25
5529.8 57.71% Doreen Johns - Barbara Priest (106)0.15
6518.8 56.52% Bricet Kloren - Janet Mounic (110)0.12
7517.5 56.38% Toni Adams - Julie Ryan (108)0.10
8499.5 54.41% Sue Huntley - David Lee (104)0.09
9495.5 53.98% Barbara Toohey - Nola Arnold (208)0.08
10489.8 53.36% Colleen Hassall - Rick Nehmy (109)0.07
11481.9 52.50% Kate Cush - Justine Beaumont (107) 
12479.0 52.18% George McLean - Tim Mather (203) 
13473.5 51.58% Roslyn Hinton - Deidre Woodger (101) 
14446.1 48.59% Ella Beer - Jill Cromer (204) 
15413.1 45.00% Maxine Anderson - Maureen Copping (201) 
16361.2 39.35% Pauline Finklaire - Valerie Lowe (103) 
17345.2 37.60% Joy Bryant - Robyn Carroll (210) 
18335.0 36.49% Deryck Clarke - Tom Malcher (205) 
19326.9 35.61% Pip Parkinson - Lindy Cullen (102) 
20280.4 30.54% Andrew Gibbs - Edith Blumenthal (202) 
East-West
Place Result % Pair Name Red pts
1590.3 64.30% Patricia McDonald - Niek Van Vucht (209)0.60
2523.0 56.97% Di Hawke - Lesley Gunson (204)0.42
3521.7 56.82% Sue La Peyre - Margaret Kyburz (206)0.26
3521.7 56.82% Geoff Hayes - Bruce Chapman (104)0.26
5517.2 56.34% John Lee - James Walcott (201)0.15
6499.8 54.45% Bill Pattinson - Paul Sullivan (207)0.12
7492.5 53.65% Sue Taylor - Sue Game (101)0.10
8489.6 53.33% Hilary Cutting - Bruce Cutting (110)0.09
9486.3 52.97% Jenny Brogan - Susan Hegarty (109)0.08
10481.8 52.48% John Ellis - Sheila Jacobs (102)0.07
11473.5 51.58% Doina Uzubalis - Phil Young (108) 
12451.3 49.16% Prue Clarke - Marilyn Miller (103) 
13437.2 47.62% Jackie Adcock - Rowan Corbett (203) 
14434.5 47.33% Rosemary Matley - Val Carmody (202) 
15427.8 46.60% Liz Shonk - Pauline Lane (210) 
16416.4 45.36% Peter Hughes - Rita Powning (208) 
17413.8 45.07% Pam Macdonnell - Jan Appel (105) 
18360.1 39.22% Kath Dyason - Robin Edwards (205) 
19327.5 35.68% Meurine Thomas - John McGarva (106) 
20310.8 33.86% Sue Pushack - Anne Foote (107) 
Masterpoints are provisional until approved.

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
New Show hand record as PDF
Return to Results List