Back to Canberra Bridge Club

Canberra Bridge Club logo

Main Results Page

Grand Slams - Last 12 Months

PLAYERSCONTRACTSESSIONDATE 
LEN VAN DER HORLIZ VAN DER HOR7S EMONDAY MORNING -RED SECTION (22-JAN-18)22-JAN-18 Show board
IAN DALZIELLTREVOR BERENGER7NT EMONDAY MORNING -RED SECTION (22-JAN-18)22-JAN-18 Show board
ATUL HAJELAPREM SAXENA7H NSATURDAY AFTERNOON (20-JAN-18)20-JAN-18 Show board
JUDY PERRYJULIE MCKINNON7H SWEDNESDAY MORNING - BLUE (17-JAN-18)17-JAN-18 Show board
DENNIS MARTINPETER WARDROP7H SWEDNESDAY MORNING - BLUE (17-JAN-18)17-JAN-18 Show board
DENNIS MARTINPETER WARDROP7NT SWEDNESDAY MORNING - BLUE (17-JAN-18)17-JAN-18 Show board
BARBARA PASSDEIDRE WOODGER7NT SWEDNESDAY MORNING - BLUE (17-JAN-18)17-JAN-18 Show board
ALVIN HOPPERPETER HUGHES7H NWEDNESDAY MORNING - RED (17-JAN-18)17-JAN-18 Show board
SUE COATHANNE BALDWIN7NT SMONDAY MORNING - YELLOW SECTION (8-JAN-18)8-JAN-18 Show board
IRIS (EUNKYUNG) LEESEUNGJI LEE7NT WMONDAY MORNING - RED SECTION (8-JAN-18)8-JAN-18 Show board
NEIL NAUGHTONNEIL GARVEY7NT WMONDAY MORNING - RED SECTION (8-JAN-18)8-JAN-18 Show board
JUDY PERRYJULIE MCKINNON7NT SMONDAY MORNING - BLUE SECTION (8-JAN-18)8-JAN-18 Show board
COLIN DAVIDSONPETER KOWALD7NT NMONDAY MORNING - BLUE SECTION (8-JAN-18)8-JAN-18 Show board
ARJUNA DE LIVERASEAN MULLAMPHY7NT SFRIDAY AFTERNOON - RED (5-JAN-18)5-JAN-18 Show board
RICHARD HILLSRICHARD NEVILLE7NT NFRIDAY AFTERNOON - RED (5-JAN-18)5-JAN-18 Show board
SUE DOYLEPERELLE SCALES7NT NWEDNESDAY MORNING - RED (13-DEC-17)13-DEC-17Show board
RICK NEHMYTRISH SMITH7NT SWEDNESDAY MORNING - RED (13-DEC-17)13-DEC-17Show board
MAXIMILIAN MULLAMPHYSHANNON BOWEN7NT SWEDNESDAY MORNING - RED (13-DEC-17)13-DEC-17Show board
IAN RODGERSIAN WALKER7H EWEDNESDAY MORNING - RED (13-DEC-17)13-DEC-17Show board
JUDY PERRYJULIE MCKINNON7NT NWEDNESDAY MORNING - BLUE (13-DEC-17)13-DEC-17Show board
SUE COATHANNE BALDWIN7C NWEDNESDAY MORNING - BLUE (6-DEC-17)6-DEC-17Show board
DENNIS MARTINPETER WARDROP7C SWEDNESDAY MORNING - BLUE (6-DEC-17)6-DEC-17Show board
  7D S2017 MEDLEY TEAMS - MATCH 15-DEC-17Show board
  7D N2017 MEDLEY TEAMS - MATCH 15-DEC-17Show board
  7D N2017 MEDLEY TEAMS - MATCH 15-DEC-17Show board
  7D S2017 MEDLEY TEAMS - MATCH 65-DEC-17Show board
ROSE MCNEICEWROEDAVID LEE7NT SWEDNESDAY MORNING - BLUE SECTION (29-NOV-17)29-NOV-17Show board
PAM CRICHTONROSS CRICHTON7D S2017 FLIGHT CENTRE PAIRS FINAL28-NOV-17Show board
DAVID APPLETONJULIA LEUNG7D S2017 FLIGHT CENTRE PAIRS FINAL28-NOV-17Show board
JENNY MENDICKJUSTINE BEAUMONT7H NTUESDAY AFTERNOON - RED (28-NOV-17)28-NOV-17Show board
GEOFF HUTCHINSHELEN LITTLE7H NTUESDAY AFTERNOON - RED (28-NOV-17)28-NOV-17Show board
BEA DUNCANALAN DUNCAN7NT STUESDAY AFTERNOON - RED (28-NOV-17)28-NOV-17Show board
ARJUNA DE LIVERACLAUDIA WHITTY7NT STUESDAY AFTERNOON - RED (28-NOV-17)28-NOV-17Show board
CLAUDIA WHITTYARJUNA DE LIVERA7NT NTUESDAY AFTERNOON (21-NOV-17)21-NOV-17Show board
PETER KOWALDCOLIN DAVIDSON7NT STHURSDAY MORNING - BLUE SECTION (16-NOV-17)16-NOV-17Show board
RASMA BANDLEINES-MARIA HODGKINSON7NT NWEDNESDAY MORNING - RED (15-NOV-17)15-NOV-17Show board
ERIC GLASSASHOK TULPULE7NT SFRIDAY MORNING - SECTION A (3-NOV-17)3-NOV-17Show board
NIEK VAN VUCHTTIM DAVIS7S STHURSDAY MORNING - BUTLER SECTION (2-NOV-17)2-NOV-17Show board
BRONWYN BOEHMLILLIAN LESUEUR7H EMONDAY NIGHT - SECTION A (30-OCT-17)30-OCT-17Show board
BRUCE CROSSMANBINA KASSAM7H WMONDAY MORNING - RED SECTION (30-OCT-17)30-OCT-17Show board
NEIL GARVEYNEIL NAUGHTON7NT EMONDAY MORNING - RED SECTION (30-OCT-17)30-OCT-17Show board
PAUL SULLIVANBILL PATTINSON7H WMONDAY MORNING - RED SECTION (30-OCT-17)30-OCT-17Show board
TIM DAVISJOHN HANKS7NT EMONDAY MORNING - RED SECTION (30-OCT-17)30-OCT-17Show board
GORDON MCALARYJEANETTE HARPER7C NTHURSDAY MORNING - MATCHPOINTS (26-OCT-17)26-OCT-17Show board
FAYE GRANTPETER GRANT7C NTHURSDAY MORNING - BUTLER (26-OCT-17)26-OCT-17Show board
ANNE HOWELLNOLA ARNOLD7C WWEDNESDAY MORNING - BLUEISH (25-OCT-17)25-OCT-17Show board
DENIS GRAHAMEPATRICIA MCDONALD7S EMONDAY MORNING - RED (23-OCT-17)23-OCT-17Show board
STEPHEN CARTERTIM DAVIS7S ETHURSDAY MORNING - BUTLER (19-OCT-17)19-OCT-17Show board
ATUL HAJELATERRI HENDERSON7NT SGALA PAIRS - PROVINCIAL AND RESTRICTED - ROUND 615-OCT-17Show board
SUBHASH JALOTADESH GUPTA7D SGALA PAIRS - PROVINCIAL AND RESTRICTED - ROUND 615-OCT-17Show board
SUE COATHANNE BALDWIN7NT NMONDAY MORNING - BLUE (9-OCT-17)9-OCT-17Show board
RICHARD HILLSDOROTHY JESNER7NT NTHURSDAY MORNING - BUTLER SECTION (5-OCT-17)5-OCT-17Show board
DENIS GRAHAMEBILL TUTTY7S NTHURSDAY MORNING - BUTLER SECTION (5-OCT-17)5-OCT-17Show board
ERIC GLASSPATRICK DE FONTENAY7NT NTHURSDAY MORNING - BUTLER SECTION (5-OCT-17)5-OCT-17Show board
RICK NEHMYTRISH SMITH7NT NWEDNESDAY MORNING - BLUE (4-OCT-17)4-OCT-17Show board
ROGINA HITCHCOCKDENYSE FREEDMAN7NT WTHURSDAY MORNING - INTERMEDIATE A (28-SEP-17)28-SEP-17Show board
LISA WESTWOODVAL CARMODY7H EWEDNESDAY MORNING - RED (27-SEP-17)27-SEP-17Show board
PAUL NELSONKEN ANDERSON7H EWEDNESDAY MORNING - RED (27-SEP-17)27-SEP-17Show board
TIM DAVISTONY JOWETT7H EWEDNESDAY MORNING - RED (27-SEP-17)27-SEP-17Show board
PETER GILESJAMES COLLIER7H EWEDNESDAY MORNING - RED (27-SEP-17)27-SEP-17Show board
PAMELA MCKITTRICKRICHARD JOHNSTON7H EWEDNESDAY MORNING - BLUE (27-SEP-17)27-SEP-17Show board
JON HUNTIAN THOMSON7S ESWISS BUTLER PAIRS - ROUND 221-SEP-17Show board
  7H E2017 ALAN MCARTHUR TEAMS - MATCH 219-SEP-17Show board
  7H E2017 ALAN MCARTHUR TEAMS - MATCH 219-SEP-17Show board
  7H E2017 ALAN MCARTHUR TEAMS - MATCH 219-SEP-17Show board
  7H E2017 ALAN MCARTHUR TEAMS - MATCH 219-SEP-17Show board
  7C W2017 ALAN MCARTHUR TEAMS - MATCH 119-SEP-17Show board
HEATHER WHITELYDENNIS O'CONNOR7NT WTUESDAY AFTERNOON (19-SEP-17)19-SEP-17Show board
BILL CARMICHAELPAUL DRIVER7NT ETUESDAY AFTERNOON (19-SEP-17)19-SEP-17Show board
TERRI HENDERSONTERESA MARTIN7D ETUESDAY AFTERNOON (19-SEP-17)19-SEP-17Show board
JOHN SUTTONWALLY ROTHWELL7D ETUESDAY AFTERNOON (19-SEP-17)19-SEP-17Show board
ROGER CURNOWGITA CURNOW7NT SWEDNESDAY NIGHT (30-AUG-17)30-AUG-17Show board
MAXIMILIAN MULLAMPHYTERRI HENDERSON7NT NWEDNESDAY NIGHT (30-AUG-17)30-AUG-17Show board
ANDREW MOORHEADMAUREEN LIPINSKI7S SWEDNESDAY NIGHT - SECTION A (23-AUG-17)23-AUG-17Show board
JON PIKEANNABELLE BOAG7S SWEDNESDAY NIGHT - SECTION A (23-AUG-17)23-AUG-17Show board
MARY ROBBIEMARGOT MOYLAN7H SWEDNESDAY MORNING - BLUE (23-AUG-17)23-AUG-17Show board
GEORGE MCLEANLYN WIDDUP7H SWEDNESDAY MORNING - BLUE (23-AUG-17)23-AUG-17Show board
LEONE MOFFATELAINNE LEACH7S WWEDNESDAY MORNING - RED (23-AUG-17)23-AUG-17Show board
TIM DAVISTONY JOWETT7S WWEDNESDAY MORNING - RED (23-AUG-17)23-AUG-17Show board
DENNIS MARTINPETER WARDROP7H SWEDNESDAY MORNING - YELLOW (23-AUG-17)23-AUG-17Show board
DOINA UZUBALISPHIL YOUNG7S WWEDNESDAY MORNING - YELLOW (23-AUG-17)23-AUG-17Show board
  7S ESTATE OPEN TEAMS 2017 - MATCH 222-AUG-17Show board
  7D ESTATE OPEN TEAMS 2017 - MATCH 222-AUG-17Show board
JUDY PERRYJULIE MCKINNON7H SMONDAY MORNING - BLUE (21-AUG-17)21-AUG-17Show board
SOPHIE ASHTONHELENA DAWSON7S WSATURDAY AFTERNOON (19-AUG-17)19-AUG-17Show board
MARY WEDDELLCAROLINE DAWSON7S SSATURDAY AFTERNOON (19-AUG-17)19-AUG-17Show board
BRONWYN BOEHMHENRY HUDSON7S SSATURDAY AFTERNOON (19-AUG-17)19-AUG-17Show board
MARIA MEAKINSVIC MEAKINS7NT WFRIDAY AFTERNOON - NWP - BLUE (18-AUG-17)18-AUG-17Show board
ROGER CURNOWGITA CURNOW7NT EFRIDAY AFTERNOON - NWP RED (18-AUG-17)18-AUG-17Show board
PAUL DRIVERPETER CARTER7H NFRIDAY AFTERNOON - NWP RED (18-AUG-17)18-AUG-17Show board
LIZ VAN DER HORJOHN DUNN7NT WTHURSDAY MORNING - BUTLER (10-AUG-17)10-AUG-17Show board
MICHEL GEROMBOUXPATRICK DE FONTENAY7S NWEDNESDAY MORNING - BLUE SECTION (9-AUG-17)9-AUG-17Show board
JON HUNTIAN THOMSON7H N2017 GNOT QUALIFYING PAIRS - ROUND 21-AUG-17Show board
BRENDA REYNELLNANCY HITCHCOCK7NT SFRIDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (21-JUL-17)21-JUL-17Show board
DAVID LEEPETER WARDROP7NT NFRIDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (21-JUL-17)21-JUL-17Show board
JOHN YOONANDREW SPOONER7NT E2017 TED CRICHTON MATCHPOINT PAIRS WEEK 3 (11-JUL-17)11-JUL-17Show board
PETER KOWALDCOLIN DAVIDSON7D NMONDAY MORNING - BLUE (10-JUL-17)10-JUL-17Show board
TERRI HENDERSONDAVID LUCK7H STHURSDAY MORNING - BUTLER SECTION (6-JUL-17)6-JUL-17Show board
MAL ALDONSSUNNY CAMPBELL7H NTHURSDAY MORNING - BUTLER SECTION (6-JUL-17)6-JUL-17Show board
YVONNE CAMPBELLBEAU POWERS7NT STHURSDAY MORNING - INTERMEDIATE A (29-JUN-17)29-JUN-17Show board
HELEN PATERSONCOLIN REA7C ETHURSDAY MORNING - INTERMEDIATE B (29-JUN-17)29-JUN-17Show board
TERRI HENDERSONATUL HAJELA7H S2017 DANISH SWISS PAIRS - ROUND 822-JUN-17Show board
  7C EKO TEAMS PRELIMINARY FINAL 2017 - MATCH 119-JUN-17Show board
  7NT NKO TEAMS PRELIMINARY FINAL 2017 - MATCH 219-JUN-17Show board
CHRIS STEADRICHARD HILLS7NT SSATURDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (17-JUN-17)17-JUN-17Show board
PREM SAXENAATUL HAJELA7NT SSATURDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (17-JUN-17)17-JUN-17Show board
ANDREW LESLIEDI HAWKE7S NSATURDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (17-JUN-17)17-JUN-17Show board
RAJIV SHAHDEV SHAH7S NSATURDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (17-JUN-17)17-JUN-17Show board
ROSS CRICHTONPATRICIA MCDONALD7NT ETHURSDAY MORNING - BUTLER (15-JUN-17)15-JUN-17Show board
IAN DALZIELLROGER CURNOW7H WTHURSDAY MORNING - BUTLER (15-JUN-17)15-JUN-17Show board
STEPHEN MENDICKBERNARD WATERS7NT ETHURSDAY MORNING - BUTLER (15-JUN-17)15-JUN-17Show board
PETER KAHLERLIZ VAN DER HOR7NT ETHURSDAY MORNING - BUTLER (15-JUN-17)15-JUN-17Show board
GEOFF HOOPERTIM MATHER7C ETHURSDAY MORNING - BLUE (15-JUN-17)15-JUN-17Show board
  7H E2017 ACT KNOCKOUT TEAMS FINAL - MATCH 16-JUN-17Show board
NEIL NAUGHTONJIM CHAN7NT STUESDAY AFTERNOON (6-JUN-17)6-JUN-17Show board
BRENDA REYNELLNANCY HITCHCOCK7NT NFRIDAY AFTERNOON - RED (2-JUN-17)2-JUN-17Show board
DENIS GRAHAMEBILL TUTTY7C NTHURSDAY MORNING - BUTLER (1-JUN-17)1-JUN-17Show board
DENIS GRAHAMEBILL TUTTY7H STHURSDAY MORNING - BUTLER (1-JUN-17)1-JUN-17Show board
KEITH MITCHELLLESLEY GUNSON7H WSATURDAY AFTERNOON (20-MAY-17)20-MAY-17Show board
JODI TUTTYBILL TUTTY7NT WSATURDAY AFTERNOON (20-MAY-17)20-MAY-17Show board
ANN NGEKA SUPOMO7H SWEDNESDAY MORNING - BLUE (17-MAY-17)17-MAY-17Show board
ELSPETH SAXBYVAL HOPWOOD7NT SWEDNESDAY MORNING - RED (17-MAY-17)17-MAY-17Show board
BEV CROSSMANMARY TOUGH7NT SWEDNESDAY MORNING - RED (17-MAY-17)17-MAY-17Show board
SUE DOYLEJIM MURRAY7NT SWEDNESDAY MORNING - RED (17-MAY-17)17-MAY-17Show board
FAYE GRANTPETER GRANT7NT SWEDNESDAY MORNING - RED (17-MAY-17)17-MAY-17Show board
SUNNY CAMPBELLIRIS (EUNKYUNG) LEE7S NMONDAY MORNING RED (15-MAY-17)15-MAY-17Show board
CHRIS BALLANTYNEDOUGLAS STUART7NT EWEDNESDAY NIGHT (10-MAY-17)10-MAY-17Show board
PAMELA MCKITTRICKRICHARD JOHNSTON7S WWEDNESDAY MORNING - BLUE (10-MAY-17)10-MAY-17Show board
PETER GILESJAMES COLLIER7NT EWEDNESDAY MORNING - RED (10-MAY-17)10-MAY-17Show board
ELIZABETH CHISHOLMWENDY ANDERSON7S WWEDNESDAY MORNING - YELLOW (10-MAY-17)10-MAY-17Show board
PETER GRANTFAYE GRANT7C WWEDNESDAY MORNING -RED (26-APR-17)26-APR-17Show board
VAL BROCKWELLEMLYN WILLIAMS7NT NMONDAY MORNING - RED SECTION (17-APR-17)17-APR-17Show board
NIKKI RISZKOASHOK TULPULE7H SMONDAY MORNING - RED SECTION (17-APR-17)17-APR-17Show board
ZACHARY NEULINGERSTUART HERRING7NT WMONDAY MORNING - RED SECTION (17-APR-17)17-APR-17Show board
LESLEY GUNSONVAL HOPWOOD7H NMONDAY MORNING - RED SECTION (17-APR-17)17-APR-17Show board
DENIS GRAHAMEDAVID RANDLES7NT SMONDAY MORNING - RED SECTION (17-APR-17)17-APR-17Show board
PREM SAXENAATUL HAJELA7H SMONDAY MORNING - BLUE SECTION (17-APR-17)17-APR-17Show board
MARY ROBBIEDENISE MCLELLAN7NT SSATURDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (15-APR-17)15-APR-17Show board
MARIA MEAKINSVIC MEAKINS7H SFRIDAY AFTERNOON (7-APR-17)7-APR-17Show board
PETER KOWALDCOLIN DAVIDSON7NT NTHURSDAY MORNING - BLUE SECTION (30-MAR-17)30-MAR-17Show board
PETER ANDERSSONHEATHER HERRICK7H STHURSDAY MORNING - BLUE SECTION (30-MAR-17)30-MAR-17Show board
JEANETTE HARPERGORDON MCALARY7NT NTHURSDAY MORNING - BLUE SECTION (30-MAR-17)30-MAR-17Show board
JOHN DUNNJANET KAHLER7HX ETHURSDAY MORNING - BUTLER SECTION (30-MAR-17)30-MAR-17Show board
JULIA HOFFMANCHRISTOPHE QUAIL7D W2017 PRESIDENT'S BUTLER PAIRS - ROUND 530-MAR-17Show board
TIM DAVISTONY JOWETT7H WWEDNESDAY MORNING - RED (29-MAR-17)29-MAR-17Show board
NOLA CHURCHVAL HOPWOOD7H NMONDAY MORNING - RED (27-MAR-17)27-MAR-17Show board
DENIS GRAHAMEBILL TUTTY7NT NTHURSDAY MORNING - BUTLER SECTION (23-MAR-17)23-MAR-17Show board
SOIBHAN HEYJENNY DEAN7NT ETHURSDAY MORNING - INTERMEDIATES (23-MAR-17)23-MAR-17Show board
ANDREW LESLIEVAL HOPWOOD7H SSATURDAY AFTERNOON (18-MAR-17)18-MAR-17Show board
TREVOR BERENGERPAUL NELSON7H WOPEN TRIALS WEEK 3 (14 MARCH)14-MAR-17Show board
  7NT S2017 POINT A BOARD TEAMS - MATCH 49-MAR-17Show board
TERESA WISECATHERINE CREGAN7NT WWEDNESDAY MORNING - YELLOW SECTION (8-MAR-17)8-MAR-17Show board
JODI TUTTYPAM CRICHTON7C W2107 WOMENS INTERSTATE TRIALS - ROUND 55-MAR-17Show board
SHEILA BIRDKAREN CREET7C W2107 WOMENS INTERSTATE TRIALS - ROUND 55-MAR-17Show board
HENRY HUDSONBRONWYN BOEHM7H SSATURDAY AFTERNOON (4-MAR-17)4-MAR-17Show board
RICHARD BRIGHTLINGDAVID HOFFMAN7H NOPEN TEAMS TRIAL - WK 1 ATF (28-FEB-17)28-FEB-17Show board
RICHARD BRIGHTLINGDAVID HOFFMAN7H NTUESDAY - ACROSS-THE-FIELD (28-FEB-17)28-FEB-17Show board
LEN VAN DER HORSUSAN WALTERS7H WTUESDAY AFTERNOON - (21-FEB-17)21-FEB-17Show board
SUE NORTONTERRI HENDERSON7S ETUESDAY AFTERNOON - (21-FEB-17)21-FEB-17Show board
SUE COLEMANADAM ROBINSON7NT STUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (14-FEB-17)14-FEB-17Show board
ALISON FARTHINGJANET KAHLER7S WFRIDAY AFTERNOON - RED (10-FEB-17)10-FEB-17Show board
DESMOND MANDERSONROBERT HURST7H WACT MATCHPOINT PAIRS - ROUND 69-FEB-17Show board
NOEL BUGEIAALEXANDER HEWAT7H EACT MATCHPOINT PAIRS - ROUND 69-FEB-17Show board
ROB ZIFFERMARGARET ZIFFER7NT SWEDNESDAY MORNING - BLUE (8-FEB-17)8-FEB-17Show board
ANDREW LESLIEJAMES COLLIER7NT NWEDNESDAY MORNING - RED (8-FEB-17)8-FEB-17Show board
ANN NGGEOFF HOOPER7S STUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (7-FEB-17)7-FEB-17Show board
RICHARD HILLSGEORGE RISZKO7S STUESDAY AFTERNOON RED (7-FEB-17)7-FEB-17Show board
IAN DALZIELLTREVOR BERENGER7NT WTHURSDAY MORNING - BUTLER SECTION (2-FEB-17)2-FEB-17Show board

This list excludes sessions containing the words 'supervised', 'help with' or 'lesson'.