Back to Canberra Bridge Club

Canberra Bridge Club logo

Main Results Page

Grand Slams - Last 12 Months

PLAYERSCONTRACTSESSIONDATE 
FAYE GRANT / PETER GRANT7H NTHURSDAY MORNING - BUTLER (18-APR-19)18-APR-19 Show board
SEBASTIAN YUEN / STEPHEN FISCHER7H S2019 ACT OPEN TEAM SELECTION FINAL - ROUND 814-APR-19 Show board
EMLYN WILLIAMS / ROY NIXON7NT N2019 ACT OPEN TEAM SELECTION FINAL - ROUND 713-APR-19 Show board
SAU-YEM LO / ROSLYN HINTON7NT WTHURSDAY MORNING - BLUE (11-APR-19)11-APR-19 Show board
JOHN DUNN / MICHAEL CULLEN7NT WTHURSDAY MORNING - BUTLER (11-APR-19)11-APR-19 Show board
LIZ VAN DER HOR / PETER KAHLER7H ETHURSDAY MORNING - BUTLER (4-APR-19)4-APR-19 Show board
BOB COX / SUE LA PEYRE7H ETHURSDAY MORNING - BUTLER (4-APR-19)4-APR-19 Show board
JANET KAHLER / JOHN DUNN7H ETHURSDAY MORNING - BUTLER (4-APR-19)4-APR-19 Show board
PETER GRANT / FAYE GRANT7H ETHURSDAY MORNING - BUTLER (4-APR-19)4-APR-19 Show board
ROSS CRICHTON / EARL DUDLEY7H ETHURSDAY MORNING - BUTLER (4-APR-19)4-APR-19 Show board
JUDY NETTING / MALCOLM WOOD7H ETHURSDAY MORNING - YELLOW (4-APR-19)4-APR-19 Show board
IAN PRYOR / IAN NEILL7H ETHURSDAY MORNING - YELLOW (4-APR-19)4-APR-19 Show board
RICHARD JOHNSTON / PAMELA MCKITTRICK7H ETHURSDAY MORNING - YELLOW (4-APR-19)4-APR-19 Show board
GEORGE KOZAKOS / IAN ROBINSON7D N2019 EGON LARSON BUTLER PAIRS - ROUND 62-APR-19 Show board
BOB COX / SUE LA PEYRE7D S2019 EGON LARSON BUTLER PAIRS - ROUND 62-APR-19 Show board
PETER GRANT / TONY MARINOS7D W2019 EGON LARSON BUTLER PAIRS - ROUND 226-MAR-19 Show board
JENNIFER CARTER / NATASHA JACOBS7NTX NSTATE ANC RESTRICTED PAIRS SELECTION - SESSION 1 (24-MAR-19)24-MAR-19Show board
BRAD COLES / GEORGE KOZAKOS7D N2019 ACT OPEN TEAM - STAGE 2 -SESSION 1 (24-MAR-19)24-MAR-19Show board
RICHARD NEVILLE / RICHARD HILLS7S NFRIDAY MORNING - OPEN RED SECTION (15-MAR-19)15-MAR-19Show board
MARY TOUGH / KEITH JORGENSEN7H NFRIDAY AFTERNOON - NWP (15-MAR-19)15-MAR-19Show board
IAN NEILL / IAN PRYOR7NT WTHURSDAY MORNING - YELLOW SECTION (14-MAR-19)14-MAR-19Show board
GEORGE MCLEAN / TIM MATHER7NT SMONDAY MORNING - YELLOW (11-MAR-19)11-MAR-19Show board
MARIA MEAKINS / VIC MEAKINS7S EFRIDAY AFTERNOON (8-MAR-19)8-MAR-19Show board
NOLA ARNOLD / SAU-YEM LO7S EWEDNESDAY MORNING -RED SECTION (6-MAR-19)6-MAR-19Show board
JENNY FISHER / PAMELA RHEMREV7NT EWEDNESDAY MORNING - BLUE SECTION (6-MAR-19)6-MAR-19Show board
PATRICK DE FONTENAY / MICHEL GEROMBOUX7H WWEDNESDAY MORNING - YELLOW SECTION (6-MAR-19)6-MAR-19Show board
GILL TIDEY / RITA CRAWFORD7S WWEDNESDAY MORNING - YELLOW SECTION (6-MAR-19)6-MAR-19Show board
GEOFF HOOPER / TIM MATHER7NT WTHURSDAY MORNING - BLUE SECTION (28-FEB-19)28-FEB-19Show board
Player names unavailable7S E2019 STATE BOARD-A-MATCH TEAMS - MATCH 328-FEB-19Show board
DAVID LUCK / TERRI HENDERSON7NT SWEDNESDAY MORNING - YELLOW SECTION (27-FEB-19)27-FEB-19Show board
RICHARD HILLS / DOROTHY JESNER7S STHURSDAY MORNING - RED (21-FEB-19)21-FEB-19Show board
ADRIENNE STEPHENS / DI HAWKE7NT STHURSDAY MORNING - RED (21-FEB-19)21-FEB-19Show board
BARBARA TOOHEY / MARGARET BOURKE7S STHURSDAY MORNING - RED (21-FEB-19)21-FEB-19Show board
EDITH BLUMENTHAL / ANDREW GIBBS7NT STHURSDAY MORNING - BLUE (21-FEB-19)21-FEB-19Show board
PHIL YOUNG / DOINA UZUBALIS7NT STHURSDAY MORNING - BLUE (21-FEB-19)21-FEB-19Show board
INES-MARIA HODGKINSON / HELEN VAN GELDER7S STHURSDAY MORNING - BLUE (21-FEB-19)21-FEB-19Show board
CHERYL NEAL / CHRISTINE DONOVAN7S STHURSDAY MORNING - BLUE (21-FEB-19)21-FEB-19Show board
JAN JOHNSTON / SUE COATH7S STHURSDAY MORNING - BLUE (21-FEB-19)21-FEB-19Show board
NORMA LAING / NANCY HITCHCOCK7NT STHURSDAY MORNING - BLUE (21-FEB-19)21-FEB-19Show board
JOAN WESTAWAY / MAUREEN HICKMAN7NT STHURSDAY MORNING - BLUE (21-FEB-19)21-FEB-19Show board
EDITH BLUMENTHAL / ANDREW GIBBS7H STHURSDAY MORNING - BLUE (21-FEB-19)21-FEB-19Show board
PHIL YOUNG / DOINA UZUBALIS7H STHURSDAY MORNING - BLUE (21-FEB-19)21-FEB-19Show board
KEITH MITCHELL / LESLEY GUNSON7NT ETUESDAY AFTERNOON (19-FEB-19)19-FEB-19Show board
MARY TOUGH / CHRIS TOUGH7NT NWEDNESDAY NIGHT - SECTION A (13-FEB-19)13-FEB-19Show board
TONY HEDLEY / GILL ALLEN7NT NWEDNESDAY NIGHT - SECTION A (13-FEB-19)13-FEB-19Show board
MICHAEL CULLEN / TONY MARKER7H NMONDAY MORNING - RED SECTION (28-JAN-19)28-JAN-19Show board
ROSS CRICHTON / PAM CRICHTON7H WTED CRICHTON PAIRS - WEEK 122-JAN-19Show board
CHRIS QUAIL / IAN ROBINSON7HX WTED CRICHTON PAIRS - WEEK 122-JAN-19Show board
HELEN LITTLE / GEOFF HUTCHINS7H SMONDAY MORNING - BLUE SECTION (21-JAN-19)21-JAN-19Show board
MARY TOUGH / BEV CROSSMAN7H SMONDAY MORNING - BLUE SECTION (21-JAN-19)21-JAN-19Show board
DAVID THOMPSON / WEST SAVERY7H SMONDAY MORNING - YELLOW SECTION (21-JAN-19)21-JAN-19Show board
MARY KNAPP / ROBERT KNAPP7H SMONDAY MORNING - YELLOW SECTION (21-JAN-19)21-JAN-19Show board
ADAM ROBINSON / SUE COLEMAN7NT STUESDAY AFTERNOON (15-JAN-19)15-JAN-19Show board
FRANCYNE BROUGHTON / BARBARA GARLAND7H NTUESDAY AFTERNOON (15-JAN-19)15-JAN-19Show board
JUDY NETTING / DOROTHY HOLT7H WWEDNESDAY MORNING - BLUE SECTION (2-JAN-19)2-JAN-19Show board
ATUL HAJELA / TERRI HENDERSON7C EMONDAY NIGHT - SECTION A (3-DEC-18)3-DEC-18Show board
JIM ASCIONE / EMLYN WILLIAMS7S EFRIDAY AFTERNOON (23-NOV-18)23-NOV-18Show board
MARY TOUGH / KEITH JORGENSEN7S EFRIDAY AFTERNOON (23-NOV-18)23-NOV-18Show board
WEST SAVERY / GEOFF HUTCHINS7H NTHURSDAY MORNING - YELLOW SECTION (22-NOV-18)22-NOV-18Show board
STEPHEN FISCHER / JODI TUTTY7D E2018 SUMMER BUTLER PAIRS - ROUND 415-NOV-18Show board
TIM DAVIS / DAVID RANDLES7D W2018 SUMMER BUTLER PAIRS - ROUND 415-NOV-18Show board
ATUL HAJELA / TERRI HENDERSON7S EMONDAY NIGHT - SECTION A (12-NOV-18)12-NOV-18Show board
MORNA FALKLAND / TONY WEBB7H NMONDAY NIGHT - SECTION A (12-NOV-18)12-NOV-18Show board
BILL PATTINSON / PAUL SULLIVAN7S EMONDAY MORNING - RED (5-NOV-18)5-NOV-18Show board
KEITH MITCHELL / LESLEY GUNSON7S EMONDAY MORNING - RED (5-NOV-18)5-NOV-18Show board
SUE COATH / ANNE BALDWIN7D SWEDNESDAY MORNING - RED (31-OCT-18)31-OCT-18Show board
ANN NG / EKA SUPOMO7D NWEDNESDAY MORNING - RED (31-OCT-18)31-OCT-18Show board
RICK NEHMY / TRISH SMITH7NTXX NWEDNESDAY MORNING - RED (31-OCT-18)31-OCT-18Show board
DENNIS MARTIN / PETER WARDROP7D SWEDNESDAY MORNING - SECTION B (31-OCT-18)31-OCT-18Show board
DAVID APPLETON / JULIA LEUNG7NT E2018 HUGH HUDSON BUTLER PAIRS - ROUND 130-OCT-18Show board
PETER GRANT / TONY MARINOS7C E2018 HUGH HUDSON BUTLER PAIRS - ROUND 130-OCT-18Show board
MICHAEL CULLEN / JOHN BROCKWELL7H W2018 HUGH HUDSON BUTLER PAIRS - ROUND 130-OCT-18Show board
MICHAEL CULLEN / TONY MARKER7H NMONDAY MORNING - RED (22-OCT-18)22-OCT-18Show board
IAN DALZIELL / PAUL NELSON7S ETHURSDAY MORNING - RED SECTION (11-OCT-18)11-OCT-18Show board
MICHAEL CULLEN / JOHN BROCKWELL7S ETHURSDAY MORNING - RED SECTION (11-OCT-18)11-OCT-18Show board
STEPHEN CARTER / DENIS GRAHAME7S ETHURSDAY MORNING - RED SECTION (11-OCT-18)11-OCT-18Show board
Player names unavailable7NT E2018 STATE OPEN TEAMS QUALIFYING - MATCH 82-OCT-18Show board
Player names unavailable7S W2018 STATE OPEN TEAMS QUALIFYING - MATCH 82-OCT-18Show board
Player names unavailable7NT E2018 STATE OPEN TEAMS QUALIFYING - MATCH 82-OCT-18Show board
Player names unavailable7NT W2018 STATE OPEN TEAMS QUALIFYING - MATCH 82-OCT-18Show board
MARIA MEAKINS / VIC MEAKINS7S EFRIDAY AFTERNOON (21-SEP-18)21-SEP-18Show board
DAVID LEE / PETER WARDROP7S EFRIDAY AFTERNOON (21-SEP-18)21-SEP-18Show board
JIM ASCIONE / EMLYN WILLIAMS7S EFRIDAY AFTERNOON (21-SEP-18)21-SEP-18Show board
Player names unavailable7NT N2018 FLIGHT CENTRE TEAMS - MATCH 220-SEP-18Show board
Player names unavailable7D S2018 FLIGHT CENTRE TEAMS - MATCH 220-SEP-18Show board
Player names unavailable7NT N2018 FLIGHT CENTRE TEAMS - MATCH 220-SEP-18Show board
Player names unavailable7NT N2018 FLIGHT CENTRE TEAMS - MATCH 220-SEP-18Show board
Player names unavailable7D S2018 FLIGHT CENTRE TEAMS - MATCH 220-SEP-18Show board
Player names unavailable7D S2018 FLIGHT CENTRE TEAMS - MATCH 220-SEP-18Show board
Player names unavailable7D S2018 FLIGHT CENTRE TEAMS - MATCH 220-SEP-18Show board
Player names unavailable7NT N2018 FLIGHT CENTRE TEAMS - MATCH 220-SEP-18Show board
ELSPETH SAXBY / ERIC GLASS7S EWEDNESDAY MORNING - RED (19-SEP-18)19-SEP-18Show board
Player names unavailable7C E2018 STATE OPEN TEAMS QUALIFYING - MATCH 211-SEP-18Show board
JOHN DONOVAN / TERRI HENDERSON7NT EFRIDAY MORNING - OPEN RED SECTION (7-SEP-18)7-SEP-18Show board
GORDON HENDERSON / MICHAEL CULLEN7S WTHURSDAY MORNING - BUTLER SECTION (6-SEP-18)6-SEP-18Show board
TREVOR BERENGER / IAN DALZIELL7S WTHURSDAY MORNING - BUTLER SECTION (6-SEP-18)6-SEP-18Show board
GEOFF HUTCHINS / WEST SAVERY7S WTHURSDAY MORNING - SECTION (6-SEP-18)6-SEP-18Show board
LANCE MCDOUGALL / HAROLD MCCORMICK7S EFRIDAY MORNING - OPEN RED SECTION (31-AUG-18)31-AUG-18Show board
ANNABELLE BOAG / JEANETTE MCCORRISTON7S EFRIDAY MORNING - OPEN RED SECTION (31-AUG-18)31-AUG-18Show board
DEBORAH MILNER / ANDREW KETTLE7S SWEDNESDAY NIGHT - BUTLER PAIRS (29-AUG-18)29-AUG-18Show board
DI HAWKE / ADRIENNE STEPHENS7S ESATURDAY AFTERNOON (25-AUG-18)25-AUG-18Show board
MARGOT MOYLAN / MARY ROBBIE7S SFRIDAY MORNING - OPEN (3-AUG-18)3-AUG-18Show board
ELSPETH SAXBY / ERIC GLASS7H EWEDNESDAY MORNING - BLUE (25-JUL-18)25-JUL-18Show board
Player names unavailable7NT SBFACT INTERCLUB - SENIORS/INTERMEDIATE - MATCH 422-JUL-18Show board
Player names unavailable7S NBFACT INTERCLUB - SENIORS/INTERMEDIATE - MATCH 422-JUL-18Show board
Player names unavailable7NT SBFACT INTERCLUB - RESTRICTED - MATCH 322-JUL-18Show board
Player names unavailable7NT EBFACT INTERCLUB - RESTRICTED - MATCH 422-JUL-18Show board
MARY WEDDELL / SUE COLEMAN7NT NSATURDAY AFTERNOON (21-JUL-18)21-JUL-18Show board
ASHOK TULPULE / ERIC GLASS7S NTUESDAY AFTERNOON RED (17-JUL-18)17-JUL-18Show board
MARY WEDDELL / SUE COLEMAN7S NTUESDAY AFTERNOON RED (17-JUL-18)17-JUL-18Show board
GAN WOO KIM / ARJUNA DE LIVERA7S SSATURDAY AFTERNOON (7-JUL-18)7-JUL-18Show board
Player names unavailable7H N2018 GNOT PRELIMINARY FINAL - MATCH 228-JUN-18Show board
MALCOLM WOOD / PAMELA MCKITTRICK7H SWEDNESDAY MORNING - BLUE SECTION (27-JUN-18)27-JUN-18Show board
Player names unavailable7D N2018 GNOT KNOCKOUT TEAMS - REPECHAGE - MATCH 626-JUN-18Show board
DAVID WAWN / DAVID HOFFMAN7H NCBC WINTER MATCHPOINT PAIRS WEEK THREE (14-JUN-18)14-JUN-18Show board
NIEK VAN VUCHT / PATRICIA MCDONALD7H NCBC WINTER MATCHPOINT PAIRS WEEK THREE (14-JUN-18)14-JUN-18Show board
NIEK VAN VUCHT / PATRICIA MCDONALD7H NCBC WINTER MATCHPOINT PAIRS WEEK THREE (14-JUN-18)14-JUN-18Show board
DAVID WAWN / DAVID HOFFMAN7H NCBC WINTER MATCHPOINT PAIRS WEEK THREE (14-JUN-18)14-JUN-18Show board
TERRI HENDERSON / DAVID LUCK7H SWEDNESDAY MORNING - BLUE SECTION (6-JUN-18)6-JUN-18Show board
JAN DAVIS / TIM DAVIS7NT WSATURDAY AFTERNOON (26-MAY-18)26-MAY-18Show board
Player names unavailable7NT ECBC MIXED TEAMS CONSOLATION - MATCH 124-MAY-18Show board
DIRECTOR DIRECTOR / SEAN MULLAMPHY7NT SSATURDAY AFTERNOON (12-MAY-18)12-MAY-18Show board
Player names unavailable7H WCBC MIXED TEAMS - MATCH 83-MAY-18Show board
PETER KAHLER / GRAHAM RUSHER7C EFRIDAY AFTERNOON (27-APR-18)27-APR-18Show board
PAT LEWIS / DENISE MCLELLAN7NT STHURSDAY MORNING - BLUE SECTION (26-APR-18)26-APR-18Show board
ROY NIXON / MARGARET KYBURZ7S NTHURSDAY MORNING - BUTLER SECTION (26-APR-18)26-APR-18Show board
TREVOR BERENGER / IAN DALZIELL7NT NTHURSDAY MORNING - BUTLER SECTION (26-APR-18)26-APR-18Show board
NIEK VAN VUCHT / TIM DAVIS7NT NTHURSDAY MORNING - BUTLER SECTION (26-APR-18)26-APR-18Show board

This list excludes sessions containing the words 'supervised', 'help with' or 'lesson'.